Leinster Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Leinster Hockey Umpires' Association
Leinster Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Fixtures and Appointments Report
Appointments Only, for the Future Only, for Both Men and Women
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Indoor matches are shown in blue. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Where the venue is shown in blue, click on the venue to open a new page with a map.
Sunday 25th September 2022
Women - Ulster U16 Friendlies
12:30
Ulster U16 v U18 development squad
Ulster U16 v U18 development squad

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Ulster UmpiresGrace Nugent, Ian Parsley, Sarah Craig (umpires)
Monday 26th September 2022
Women - Ulster Denman Shield (Pool B)
19:30
Queens University v Banbridge
Queens University v Banbridge

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, Linda Johnston (umpires)
Tuesday 27th September 2022
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool B)
20:15
Portadown v Banbridge
Portadown v Banbridge

@ Edenvilla SC
Ulster UmpiresAaron Donnell, Colin Scott (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool C)
20:00
Instonians v North Down
Instonians v North Down

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Ulster UmpiresOli Brown, Jonny Campbell (umpires)
Wednesday 28th September 2022
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool A)
20:00
Mossley v Annadale
Mossley v Annadale

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresPaul Bonar, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool D)
19:30
Cookstown v Newry
Cookstown v Newry

@ Cookstown H.S.
Ulster UmpiresRichard McNabb, Colin Scott (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
20:15
Monkstown v Old Alexandra
Monkstown v Old Alexandra

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAPaola Carrettoni, Kate Chadwick (technical officials)
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Corinthians v Glenanne
Corinthians v Glenanne

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Leinster HUAMarcus Blake, Tommy Doyle (umpires)
Women - Ulster Denman Shield (Pool D)
20:15
Ballymoney v Coleraine
Ballymoney v Coleraine

@ Joey Dunlop L.C.
Ulster UmpiresSarah Craig, George Redpath, Victoria Johnston (umpires)
Thursday 29th September 2022
Women - Ulster Senior 1
19:30
Omagh v Dungannon
Omagh v Dungannon

@ Omagh High School
Ulster UmpiresVictoria Johnston, Michael Scott (umpires)
Saturday 1st October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Cookstown v Pembroke Wanderers
Cookstown v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
Glenanne v Three Rock Rovers
Glenanne v Three Rock Rovers

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUAMalcolm Coombes, Shane O'Donnell (umpires)
16:15
Monkstown v Instonians
Monkstown v Instonians

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUABruce Bale, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
15:45
YMCA v Annadale
YMCA v Annadale

@ Wesley College
Irish HUAPaul Arneill, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:30
Bray v Avoca
Bray v Avoca

@ Temple Carraig School
Leinster HUAGraham Hohn, Peter Motyer (umpires)
12:30
Clontarf v Corinthians
Clontarf v Corinthians

@ Mount Temple Sch.
Leinster HUASimon O'Connor, Paul Rainey (umpires)
14:00
Kilkenny v Railway Union
Kilkenny v Railway Union

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUAPeter Agnew, Sunny Charles (umpires)
Portrane v University College Dublin
Portrane v University College Dublin

@ Donabate Leisure Centre
Leinster HUATommy Doyle, Andy Waller (umpires)
Rathgar v Dublin University
Rathgar v Dublin University

@ The High School
Leinster HUACrozier Deane, Nigel Parnell (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool A)
14:45
South Antrim v Bangor
South Antrim v Bangor

@ Friends School
Ulster UmpiresRussell Donaldson, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool B)
14:30
Kilkeel v N.I. Civil Service
Kilkeel v N.I. Civil Service

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Ulster UmpiresPaul Bonar, Peter Watson (umpires)
Men - Ulster Millar McCall Wylie Kirk Cup (Pool D)
14:30
Queens University v Belfast Harlequins
Queens University v Belfast Harlequins

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresRobert Johnston, Ross Jones (umpires)
Men - Ulster Linden Cup (Pool A)
14:30
Armagh v PSNI
Armagh v PSNI

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresAllister Campbell, Sam Henry (umpires)
Men - Ulster Linden Cup (Pool B)
13:00
Antrim v Raphoe
Antrim v Raphoe

@ Antrim Forum LC
Ulster UmpiresGareth Herron, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:15
Monkstown v Belfast Harlequins
Monkstown v Belfast Harlequins

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAPaola Carrettoni (technical official)
Women - Leinster Division 1
09:00
Avoca v Naas
Avoca v Naas

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Leinster HUAChristina Coulter Reilly, Gillian Garrett (umpires)
09:00
Kilkenny v North Kildare
Kilkenny v North Kildare

@ Loreto College
Leinster HUASunny Charles, Fiona Davitt (umpires)
09:00
Muckross v Clontarf
Muckross v Clontarf

@ Muckross Park Sch.
Leinster HUAAlan Pinder, Richard Stone (umpires)
09:00
Trinity v Three Rock Ladies
Trinity v Three Rock Ladies

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Leinster HUAAidan McCullough, Alan Pinder (umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League
14:45
Banbridge v Queens University
Banbridge v Queens University

@ Havelock Park
Ulster UmpiresMike Campbell, Lyn Morrow (umpires)
14:30
Lisnagarvey v Lurgan
Lisnagarvey v Lurgan

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Ulster UmpiresJulie Fisher, George Redpath (umpires)
14:30
North Down v Ballymoney
North Down v Ballymoney

@ Comber LC
Ulster UmpiresSimon Neale, Trevor Turner (umpires)
13:00
Raphoe v Coleraine
Raphoe v Coleraine

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresGary Molloy, Michael Scott (umpires)
14:30
Ulster Elks v Armagh
Ulster Elks v Armagh

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Ulster UmpiresJanet Clarke, Eddie Winton (umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
14:30
Ballymena v Portadown
Ballymena v Portadown

@ Ballymena Academy
Ulster UmpiresAndrew Clifford, Ian Parsley (umpires)
16:00
Mossley v N.I. Civil Service
Mossley v N.I. Civil Service

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresAdare Brady, Claire Oliphant (umpires)
14:30
Priorians v CI
Priorians v CI

@ Foyle College
Ulster UmpiresJames Doherty, PJ Whyte (umpires)
Friday 7th October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
20:00
Instonians v Cookstown
Instonians v Cookstown

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Saturday 8th October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Banbridge
Annadale v Banbridge

@ Strathearn School
Irish HUALes Allen, Russell Donaldson (umpires)
13:30
Glenanne v Monkstown
Glenanne v Monkstown

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUARob Abbott, Rob Argent (umpires)
16:00
Pembroke Wanderers v Lisnagarvey
Pembroke Wanderers v Lisnagarvey

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUAShane O'Donnell, Ian Strange (umpires)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA
Three Rock Rovers v YMCA

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Irish HUABruce Bale, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Round 1
12:30
Avoca v University College Dublin
Avoca v University College Dublin

@ Sion Hill School, Merrion Ave
Irish HUASunny Charles, Simon MacAllister (umpires)
15:15
Corinthians v Kilkeel
Corinthians v Kilkeel

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Irish HUAGary O'Connor, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
South Antrim v Cork Harlequins
South Antrim v Cork Harlequins
Irish HUARobert Johnston, Aaron Saunders (umpires)
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Bangor v North Down
Bangor v North Down

@ Bangor Aurora
Ulster UmpiresJonny Campbell, Aaron Donnell (umpires)
14:30
Mossley v Newry
Mossley v Newry

@ Mossley HC
Ulster UmpiresPaul Arneill, Neal Hermon (umpires)
14:30
Queens University v N.I. Civil Service
Queens University v N.I. Civil Service

@ Malone Playing Fields
Ulster UmpiresPaul Bonar, William Kilpatrick (umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
13:00
Armagh v Ballynahinch
Armagh v Ballynahinch

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Ulster UmpiresSam Henry, Gareth Herron (umpires)
14:30
Raphoe v CI
Raphoe v CI

@ Royal and Prior Sch.
Ulster UmpiresColin Scott, Peter Watson (umpires)
Men - Ulster Linden Cup (Pool A)
13:00
PSNI v Portrush
PSNI v Portrush

@ Newforge Country Club
Ulster UmpiresRoss Jones, Richard McNabb (umpires) Terry Templeton (assessor)
Saturday 15th October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Annadale v Three Rock Rovers
Annadale v Three Rock Rovers

@ Strathearn School
Irish HUASimon MacAllister, Ian Strange (umpires)
14:30
Cookstown v Glenanne
Cookstown v Glenanne

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUAJonny Campbell, Patrick Wright (umpires)
15:00
Lisnagarvey v Instonians
Lisnagarvey v Instonians

@ Lisnagarvey HC
Irish HUALes Allen, Paul Arneill (umpires)
14:30
Pembroke Wanderers v Banbridge
Pembroke Wanderers v Banbridge

@ Pembroke Wanderers HC
Irish HUARob Argent, Malcolm Coombes (umpires)
14:15
YMCA v Monkstown
YMCA v Monkstown

@ Wesley College
Irish HUARob Abbott, Neil Mackay (umpires)
Men - Irish Senior Cup - Round 2
Avoca or UCD v South Antrim or Cork Harlequins
Avoca or UCD v South Antrim or Cork Harlequins
Irish HUAGraham Hohn, Simon O'Connor (umpires)
14:00
Cork Church of Ireland v Clontarf
Cork Church of Ireland v Clontarf

@ Garryduff
Irish HUAJim Butler, Sunny Charles (umpires)
Dublin University v Corinthians or Kilkeel
Dublin University v Corinthians or Kilkeel

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Irish HUAPeter Agnew, Colm Kavanagh (umpires)
N.I. Civil Service v Bandon
N.I. Civil Service v Bandon

@ NICS, Stormont
Irish HUAOli Brown, Neal Hermon (umpires)
Queens University v Portrane
Queens University v Portrane

@ Queens University
Irish HUAAaron Donnell, Robert Johnston (umpires)
Railway Union v Mossley
Railway Union v Mossley

@ Railway Union HC
Irish HUABruce Bale, Gary O'Connor (umpires)
Men - Irish Hockey Trophy - Round 1
Ashton v Belfast Harlequins
Ashton v Belfast Harlequins

@ Ashton School
Irish HUAStuart Egner, Paul Rainey (umpires)
Bray v North Down
Bray v North Down

@ Temple Carraig School
Irish HUAAllister Campbell, Gareth Herron (umpires)
Catholic Institute v Wicklow
Catholic Institute v Wicklow

@ Rosbrien
Irish HUAStephen Jenkins, Andy Waller (umpires)
Portadown v Bangor
Portadown v Bangor

@ Edenvilla SC
Irish HUAEamonn McFerran, Colin Scott (umpires)
Waterford v Kilkenny
Waterford v Kilkenny

@ Newtown Sch.
Irish HUATommy Doyle, Peter Motyer (umpires)
Saturday 22nd October 2022
Men - EYHL Division 1
14:45
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers
Banbridge v Three Rock Rovers

@ Havelock Park
Irish HUARussell Donaldson, Shane O'Donnell (umpires)
14:30
Cookstown v YMCA
Cookstown v YMCA

@ Cookstown HC
Irish HUANeal Hermon, Graham Hohn (umpires)
15:30
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey
Glenanne v Lisnagarvey

@ St. Andrews College, Booterstown
Irish HUARob Abbott, Bruce Bale (umpires)
15:00
Instonians v Pembroke Wanderers
Instonians v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Irish HUARob Argent, Patrick Wright (umpires)
16:15
Monkstown v Annadale
Monkstown v Annadale

@ Rathdown Sch.
Irish HUAAlison Keogh, Gary O'Connor (umpires)