Leinster Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Leinster Hockey Umpires' Association
Leinster Hockey Umpires' Association
Public Area
Next Week's Fixtures/Appointments
Appointments that have changed are shown with the person's name struck out. Appointments from other Associations are shown in grey.
Tuesday 26th October 2021
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Round 1
18:30
University College Dublin v Dublin University
University College Dublin v Dublin University

@ Belfield
Tommy Doyle
Tommy Doyle
,
Andy Waller
Andy Waller
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Ulster U18s
19:45
Queens University v Ulster U18
Queens University v Ulster U18

@ Malone Playing Fields
Oli Brown
Oli Brown
,
Aaron Saunders
Aaron Saunders
(umpires)
(umpires)
Jamie Aiken
Jamie Aiken
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
Wednesday 27th October 2021
Men - Leinster Mills Cup - Round 1
20:30
Portrane v Clontarf
Portrane v Clontarf

@ Donabate Portrane Community Center
Bruce Bale
Bruce Bale
,
Neil Mackay
Neil Mackay
,
Simon MacAllister
Simon MacAllister
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League
19:45
Dungannon v Lurgan
Dungannon v Lurgan

@ Royal Sch.
Janet Clarke
Janet Clarke
,
Linda Johnston
Linda Johnston
(umpires)
(umpires)
Friday 29th October 2021
Men - Ulster Premier League
19:00
Instonians v N.I. Civil Service
Instonians v N.I. Civil Service

@ Shaw's Bridge Sports Complex
Oli Brown
Oli Brown
,
Aaron Donnell
Aaron Donnell
(umpires)
(umpires)
Neal Hermon
Neal Hermon
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
20:00
Portrush v PSNI
Portrush v PSNI

@ Ballymena Academy
Gareth Herron
Gareth Herron
,
Kieran McGoldrick
Kieran McGoldrick
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - Ulster Premier League
20:00
Ballymena v Queens University
Ballymena v Queens University

@ Ballymena Academy
Jamie Aiken
Jamie Aiken
,
Lyn Morrow
Lyn Morrow
(umpires)
(umpires)
20:00
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey
Ulster Elks v Lisnagarvey

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Janet Clarke
Janet Clarke
,
Christine Reid
Christine Reid
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - Ulster Senior 1
19:00
Mossley v Portadown
Mossley v Portadown

@ Mossley HC
Grace Nugent
Grace Nugent
,
Ian Parsley
Ian Parsley
(umpires)
(umpires)
PJ Whyte
PJ Whyte
(assessor)
(assessor)
Saturday 30th October 2021
Men - EYHL Division 1
16:30
Corinthians v Banbridge
Corinthians v Banbridge

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Les Allen
Les Allen
,
Patrick Wright
Patrick Wright
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:15
Monkstown v Glenanne
Monkstown v Glenanne

@ Rathdown Sch.
Russell Donaldson
Russell Donaldson
,
Visiting Umpire
Visiting Umpire
,
Rob Abbott
Rob Abbott
(umpires)
(umpires)
David Acheson
David Acheson
,
Gordon Watkins
Gordon Watkins
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
13:00
Three Rock Rovers v Pembroke Wanderers
Three Rock Rovers v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Bruce Bale
Bruce Bale
,
Ian Strange
Ian Strange
(umpires)
(umpires)
Kate Chadwick
Kate Chadwick
,
Diarmuid McMahon
Diarmuid McMahon
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
15:00
University College Dublin v Annadale
University College Dublin v Annadale

@ Belfield
Jonny Campbell
Jonny Campbell
,
Shane O'Donnell
Shane O'Donnell
(umpires)
(umpires)
Linda Ingram
Linda Ingram
,
Ewan Ramsey
Ewan Ramsey
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
15:50
YMCA v Lisnagarvey
YMCA v Lisnagarvey

@ Wesley College
Graham Caulwell
Graham Caulwell
,
Colm Kavanagh
Colm Kavanagh
,
Simon MacAllister
Simon MacAllister
(umpires)
(umpires)
Brian Chadwick
Brian Chadwick
,
Adrian Robinson
Adrian Robinson
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Men - Irish Junior Cup - Round 1
14:00
Cookstown 2 v Rathgar 2
Cookstown 2 v Rathgar 2

@ Cookstown H.S.
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Corinthians 2 v Cork Church of Ireland B
Corinthians 2 v Cork Church of Ireland B

@ St. Columba's College, Kilmashogue Lane, Rathfarnham, Dublin
Sunny Charles
Sunny Charles
,
Stuart Egner
Stuart Egner
(umpires)
(umpires)
Cork Harlequins B v Instonians 2
Cork Harlequins B v Instonians 2

@ Farmers' Cross
Andrew Gray
Andrew Gray
,
Peter Murphy
Peter Murphy
(umpires)
(umpires)
Kilkeel 2 v Bandon B
Kilkeel 2 v Bandon B

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
North Down 2 v Avoca 2
North Down 2 v Avoca 2

@ Londonderry Park
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
15:30
Railway Union 2 v South Antrim 2
Railway Union 2 v South Antrim 2

@ Railway Union HC
Neil McDermott
Neil McDermott
,
Simon O'Connor
Simon O'Connor
(umpires)
(umpires)
15:00
Three Rock Rovers 2 v YMCA 2
Three Rock Rovers 2 v YMCA 2

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin 2 v Bangor 2
University College Dublin 2 v Bangor 2

@ Belfield
Umpires will be provided by Irish HUA
Men - Leinster Division 1A
12:00
Dublin University v Kilkenny
Dublin University v Kilkenny

@ Trinity College Sports Ground
Sunny Charles
Sunny Charles
,
Neil McDermott
Neil McDermott
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:00
Portrane v Avoca
Portrane v Avoca

@ Donabate Portrane Community Center
Percy Henchy
Percy Henchy
,
Simon O'Connor
Simon O'Connor
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Munster Division 1
13:00
Bandon v Ashton
Bandon v Ashton

@ Bandon Grammar Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:00
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork
Cork Church of Ireland v University College Cork

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
12:45
Cork Harlequins v Catholic Institute
Cork Harlequins v Catholic Institute

@ Farmers' Cross
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Men - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Kilkeel v Belfast Harlequins
Kilkeel v Belfast Harlequins

@ Kilkeel High Sch
Robert Johnston
Robert Johnston
,
Peter Watson
Peter Watson
(umpires)
(umpires)
Gail Taylor
Gail Taylor
(assessor)
(assessor)
14:30
Mossley v Queens University
Mossley v Queens University

@ Mossley HC
Paul Arneill
Paul Arneill
,
Colin Scott
Colin Scott
,
Paul Bonar
Paul Bonar
(umpires)
(umpires)
Terry Templeton
Terry Templeton
(assessor)
(assessor)
14:30
Newry v Portadown
Newry v Portadown

@ Newry H.C.
Mervyn Logan
Mervyn Logan
,
Aaron Saunders
Aaron Saunders
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:45
North Down v Cookstown
North Down v Cookstown

@ Comber LC
Neal Hermon
Neal Hermon
,
William Kilpatrick
William Kilpatrick
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:45
South Antrim v Raphoe
South Antrim v Raphoe

@ Friends School
Kieran McGoldrick
Kieran McGoldrick
,
Davy Menaul
Davy Menaul
(umpires)
(umpires)
Men - Ulster Intermediate League
14:30
Antrim v Ballynahinch
Antrim v Ballynahinch

@ Antrim Forum LC
Oli Brown
Oli Brown
,
Sam Henry
Sam Henry
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:00
Armagh v Saintfield
Armagh v Saintfield

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Umpires not provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - EYHL Division 1
14:30
Belfast Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers
Belfast Harlequins v Pembroke Wanderers

@ Belfast Harlequins HC
Fiona Davitt
Fiona Davitt
,
Gillian Garrett
Gillian Garrett
(umpires)
(umpires)
Norma Gartside
Norma Gartside
,
Lesley Spence
Lesley Spence
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
13:00
Catholic Institute v Loreto
Catholic Institute v Loreto

@ Rosbrien
Jim Butler
Jim Butler
,
Malcolm Coombes
Malcolm Coombes
,
Andrew Gray
Andrew Gray
(umpires)
(umpires)
Old Alexandra v Cork Harlequins
Old Alexandra v Cork Harlequins

@ Alexandra College
Peter Motyer
Peter Motyer
,
Darrell Reamsbottom
Darrell Reamsbottom
(umpires)
(umpires)
Inez Cooper
Inez Cooper
,
Jenny McNulty
Jenny McNulty
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
14:30
Pegasus v Muckross
Pegasus v Muckross

@ Queens University
Victoria Johnston
Victoria Johnston
,
Alison Keogh
Alison Keogh
(umpires)
(umpires)
Karen Burrell
Karen Burrell
,
Alyson Crompton
Alyson Crompton
(technical officials)
(technical officials)

Kimberley Collins
Kimberley Collins
(umpire coach)
(umpire coach)
University College Dublin v Railway Union
University College Dublin v Railway Union

@ Belfield
Ellie Duffy
Ellie Duffy
,
Graham Hohn
Graham Hohn
(umpires)
(umpires)
Gill Hohn
Gill Hohn
(technical officials)
(technical officials)
Women - Irish Junior Cup - Round 1
14:30
Avoca 2 v Cork Church of Ireland 2
Avoca 2 v Cork Church of Ireland 2

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
Corinthians 2 v Lisnagarvey 2
Corinthians 2 v Lisnagarvey 2
Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
Monkstown 2 v Genesis 2
Monkstown 2 v Genesis 2
Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
14:30
Ulster Elks 2 v Catholic Institute 2
Ulster Elks 2 v Catholic Institute 2

@ Uni. Of Ulster Jordanstown
Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
University College Cork 2 v Ashton 2
University College Cork 2 v Ashton 2
Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
University College Dublin 2 v Old Alexandra 2
University College Dublin 2 v Old Alexandra 2
Umpires not provided by Irish HUA
Women - Leinster Division 1
12:30
Avoca v Corinthians
Avoca v Corinthians

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Nigel Parnell
Nigel Parnell
,
Andy Waller
Andy Waller
(umpires)
(umpires)
Monkstown v Rathgar
Monkstown v Rathgar

@ Rathdown Sch.
Stephen Jenkins
Stephen Jenkins
,
Paul Rainey
Paul Rainey
(umpires)
(umpires)
13:30
Naas v North Kildare
Naas v North Kildare

@ Naas SC
Dave Broderick
Dave Broderick
,
Lisa Coulter
Lisa Coulter
(umpires)
(umpires)
09:30
Trinity v Clontarf
Trinity v Clontarf

@ Trinity Sports Grounds
Tommy Doyle
Tommy Doyle
,
Ben Geoghegan
Ben Geoghegan
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1 Cup - 1st Round
15:00
Ashton v Limerick
Ashton v Limerick

@ Ashton School
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
13:15
Belvedere v Waterford
Belvedere v Waterford

@ Ballincollig Comm. Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA
Women - Ulster Premier League
14:30
Armagh v Ards
Armagh v Ards

@ Ardmore Recreation Centre
Gary Molloy
Gary Molloy
,
George Redpath
George Redpath
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:45
Banbridge v Ballymoney
Banbridge v Ballymoney

@ Havelock Park
Julie Fisher
Julie Fisher
,
Linda Johnston
Linda Johnston
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:30
Dungannon v Raphoe
Dungannon v Raphoe

@ Royal Sch.
Umpires will be provided by Ulster Umpires
Women - Ulster Senior 1
13:00
Bangor v Omagh
Bangor v Omagh

@ Bangor Aurora
Bill Harvey
Bill Harvey
,
Simon Neale
Simon Neale
(umpires)
(umpires)
14:30
Coleraine v N.I. Civil Service
Coleraine v N.I. Civil Service

@ Coleraine Rugby Club
Trevor Turner
Trevor Turner
,
James Wray
James Wray
(umpires)
(umpires)
Adare Brady
Adare Brady
(assessor)
(assessor)
13:00
North Down v Club KV
North Down v Club KV

@ Comber LC
Andrew Clifford
Andrew Clifford
,
Sarah Craig
Sarah Craig
(umpires)
(umpires)
Jamie Aiken
Jamie Aiken
(assessor)
(assessor)
Women - Ulster Senior 1 (CANCELLED)
Rainey v Priorians
Rainey v Priorians
Sunday 31st October 2021
Men - Leinster Neville Cup - Round 3
16:30
Avoca v Portrane
Avoca v Portrane

@ Newpark Comprehensive Sch.
Graham Caulwell
Graham Caulwell
,
Andy Waller
Andy Waller
(umpires)
(umpires)
17:00
Railway Union v Three Rock Rovers
Railway Union v Three Rock Rovers

@ Three Rock Rovers HC
Gillian Garrett
Gillian Garrett
,
Shane O'Donnell
Shane O'Donnell
(umpires)
(umpires)
Women - Munster Division 1 Cup - 1st Round
14:30
Cork Church of Ireland v Bandon
Cork Church of Ireland v Bandon

@ Garryduff
Umpires will be provided by Munster HUA